January to March
JANUARY        
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
11 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
FEBRUARY        
1 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
8 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
23 Sun Ladies Ladies Annual Meeting 16:00
29 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
MARCH        
7 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11-11.30
14 Sat Ladies Winter Medal Final 11-11:30
15 Sun   Annual General Meeting 18:30
21 Sat Gents Winter Cup  
22 Sun Ladies Snowball Stableford 11-11:30
24 Tues Ladies 9 hole Stableford 16:45 – 17:15
28 Sat   New members introduction 12.30 – 13.30
29 Sun Ladies 3 Club 12- 12:30
31 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Stableford 16:45-17.15
April
APRIL        
4 Sat Gents/Ladies/Juniors Opening Day (pairs better ball) 16:45 – 17:15
9 Thurs Gents Senior Open Texas Scramble (50+) All Day
11 Sat Gents Scott Medal  
12 Sun Gents/Ladies/juniors Masters Open Scramble (Golf in Scotland)  
14 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17:30
9 Tues Ladies Medal  
15 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
19 Sun Gents Labinjoh  
20 Mon Ladies Midlothian League (Away at Kingsknowe) 17.00
21 Tues Ladies Peugeot Coronation 4s 17.00 – 17.30
22 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl 17:00 – 17:30
25 Sat Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
20 Sat Gents Spring Cup  
26 Sun Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
         
      Course Maintenance – 27th April to 1st May  
         
         
27 Mon  Ladies Midway League (Away to West Lothian) 17.20 – 18.00
29 Mon Ladies Midway League (Home to Dundas Park) 17:00
30 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Binny) 13.00
May
1 Fri Gents Summer League Match (Home to Linlithgow) 17.30
2 Sat Gents Scott Medal  
3 Sun Gents McInally Stableford  
5 Tues Ladies Wilson Cup 17.00-17.30
6 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
     
7 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Bridgend) 13.00
7 Thurs Ladies Midway League (Home to Uphall) 17:20-18.00
8 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Deer Park) 17:30
9 Sat Linlithgowshire Spring Handicap: Shotts, Pumpherston, West Lothian
10 Sun Ladies Open Open Greensomes 10.00 – 14:00
11 Mon Ladies Midway League (Away to Dundas) 17:20 – 18:00
14 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Linlithgow) 13.00
15 Fri Linlthgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Pumpherston) 17.30
19 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10.00-14.00
19 Tues Ladies McBride Trophy Round 1 17:00 – 17:30
20 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
21 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Comiston) 17.30
22 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Bridgend) 17.30
24 Sun Gents Labinjoh  
26 Tues Ladies McBridge Trophy Round 2 17:00-17.30
27 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
28 Thurs Linlithgowshire Linlithgowshire Seniors Championship – Bathgate  
28 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Craigmillar Park) 17:30
29 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Greenburn) 17:30
29 Fri Ladies / Gents Club Mixed 16.30 – 17.30
30 Sat Gents Scott Medal/Storry Cup  – rd 1/MacRae Trophy 13.00
31 Sun Ladies Civic Cup 12.45 – 13.30
June
JUNE        
2 Tues Ladies Spoon 17.00 – 17.30
3 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
4 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Uphall) 13.00
5 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Bathgate) 17.30
6 Sat Seniors/Youths Championship qualifier  
6 Sat Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
7 Sun Gents Labinjoh medal/Storry cup – rd 2  
8 Mon Seniors/Youths Championship QF matchplay 17:02 – 17:50
9 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17.30
10 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
11 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to West Lothian) 13:00
11 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away to Turnhouse) 17:30
11 Thurs Seniors/Youths Championship SF Matchplay 17:02 – 17:50
12 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to West Lothian) 17.30
13 Sat Gents Harburn Open Scratch and Handicap 13.00
14 Sun Seniors/Youths Championship Finals 12.30 – 13.00
16 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17:30
17 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
18 Thurs Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Niddry Castle)13.00
19 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Uphall) 17.30
20 Sat Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 1
  Sat Ladies Club Championship – qualifying rd 1  
21 Sun Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 2  
  Sun Ladies Club Championship – qualifying rd 2  
22 Mon Ladies Midway League (Away to Linlithgow) 17.20-18.00
23 Tues  Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – 1st round 17.15
24 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
25 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Bathgate) 13.00
25 Thurs Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – 2nd round 17.15
27 Sat Gents Club Championships (A,B,C) finals – 36 holes  
  Sat Ladies Club Championships – Ladies  
28 Sun Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – SF & Final 17:15
28 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal  
30 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17.30
         
         
         
         
         
July
JULY        
1 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
2 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Dundas Park) 3.00
2 Thurs Linlithgowshire Junior County Championship – Bathgate  
3 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Kingsfield) 17.30
4 Sat Gents Scott Medal 13.00
5 Sun Gents Pairs Stableford Cup  
7 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17.30
8 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
9 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Pumpherston) 13.00
10 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Dundas Park) 17.30
12 Sun Ladies Tri-Am 13.00-13.30
14 Tues Ladies Stableford Cup 17:00 – 17.30
15 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
16 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Deer Park) 13.00
16 Thurs Ladies Midway League (Away to Deer Park) 17:20 – 18:00
16 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away to Liberton) 17:30
17 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Niddry Castle) 17.30
18 Sat Gents Captain’s Trophy  
19 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal  
20 Mon Ladies Seniors & Veterans 17.00 – 17.30
21 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 -17.30
21 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10.00-14.00
22 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
23 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Mortonhall) 17.30
25 Sat All Harburn Pro Day  
26 Sun Linlithgowshire County Captain’s Day Trophy – Harburn  
28 Tues Ladies Spoon 17.00 – 17.30
29 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
30 Thurs Ladies Midway League (Home to Bathgate) 17.20-18.00
August
AUGUST        
1 Sat Gents Summer Cup  
2 Sun Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
4 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17.30
5 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl 17:00 – 17:30
6 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away at Dalmahoy) 17.30
8 Sat Gents Steele Cup rd 1/Scott Medal  
9 Sun Ladies Ladies Greensomes 13.15 – 14.00
11 Tues Ladies Spoon 17.00 – 17.30
12 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
13 Thurs Senior Open Texas Scramble 50+ 07.30 – 15.30
13 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Baberton) 17.30
15 Sat Gents SILLOTH  
16 Sun Linlithgowshire Junior Century Cup Final:- Deer Park 15.00 15.10
16 Sun Gents Steel Cup rd 2/Labijoh medal  
17 Mon Ladies/Gents Pat Montgomery Greensomes 16.30-17.15
18 Tues Ladies 2 Ball Foursome 16.45/17.30
18 Tues Juniors Junior Open 13:00 – 16:30
19 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl Final  
21 Fri Ladies Senior Open Tri-Am 13.00-16.00
22 Sat Linlithgowshire County Championships:- Harburn, Niddry Castle, Uphall  
25 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10:00 – 14:00
25 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17:30
26 Wed Gents 9 Hole stableford  
29 Sat Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
30 Sun Open Mixed Greensomes 10.30 – 14.30
September
SEPTEMBER        
1 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00- 17:30
2 Wed Gents 9 Hole Stableford  
3 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors Fourball Betterball (Niddry Castle)  
5 Sat Gents Autumn Cup  
6 Sun Gents Invitational Texas Scramble  
8 Tues Ladies 9 hole stableford 16.45-17.14
9 Wed         Seniors                    Seniors Open 50+ 08.00-15.30
12 Sat Gents Scott Medal Final  
12 Sat Ladies Spoon Final 11 – 11.30
12 Sat  Linlithgowshire Linlithgowshire Autumn Handicap – Deer Park Linlithgow  
12 Sat Gents Club sweep.  Non counter for handicap  
13 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal Final  
      Course maintenance week Mon 14th-Fri 18th Sep  
22 Tues Ladies 9 hole stableford 16:45 – 17:15
23 Wed Gents 9 hole stableford  
27 Sun Ladies Friendship Bowl – Invitational 11.00 -12.45
29 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Fun Competition 16.45-17.15
29 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open)  
30 Wed Gents 9 hold stableford  
October to December
OCTOBER        
10 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11.30
18 Sun Gents/Ladies Closing Day Greensomes  
31 Sat Gents Winter stableford  
NOVEMBER        
14 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
         
DECEMBER        
5 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
12 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30