January to March
JANUARY        
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
11 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
FEBRUARY        
1 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
8 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
23 Sun Ladies Ladies Annual Meeting 16:00
29 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  

MARCH

       

7

7

Sat

Sat

Ladies

Juniors

 

Winter Medal

Information Meeting

 

 

 

11-11.30

02.30

 

 

14 Sat Ladies Winter Medal Final 11-11:30
15 Sun   Annual General Meeting 18:30
21 Sat Gents Winter Cup  
22 Sun Ladies Snowball Stableford 11-11:30
24 Tues Ladies 9 hole Stableford 16:45 – 17:15
28 Sat   New members introduction 12.30 – 13.30
29 Sun Ladies 3 Club 12- 12:30
31 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Stableford 16:45-17.15
April
APRIL        
         
4 Sat Gents/Ladies/Juniors   Opening Day (pairs better ball)  
8 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
9 Thurs Gents Senior Open Texas Scramble (50+) All Day
11 Sat Gents Scott Medal  
14 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17:30
15 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
18 Sat Gents/Ladies/juniors Masters Open Scramble (Golf in Scotland)  
18 Sat Juniors Coaching 15.00
19 Sun Gents Labinjoh  
20 Mon Ladies Midlothian League (Away at Kingsknowe) 17.00
21 Tues Ladies Peugeot Coronation 4s 17.00 – 17.30
22 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
25 Sat Gents Spring Cup  
26 Sun Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
26 Sun Juniors Medal 14.30-16.00
      Course Maintenance – 27th April to 1st May  
         
27 Mon  Ladies Midway League (Away to West Lothian) 17.20 – 18.00
         
30 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Binny) 13.00
May

 

1

2

Fri

Sat

Gents

Gents

Summer League Match (Home to Linlithgow) 

Scott Medal

 
3 Sun Gents McInally Stableford  
5 Tues Ladies Wilson Cup 17.00-17.30
6 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  

7

Thurs                      Linlithgowshire                    Seniors League Match (Away to Bridgend)

13.00
7 Thurs    Ladies Midway League (Home to Uphall) 17:20-18.00
9 Sat Linlithgowshire Spring Handicap: Shotts, Pumpherston, West Lothian  
9

Sat

Juniors

Coaching

15.00
10 Sun Ladies Open Open Greensomes                                                    10.00 – 14:00
11 Mon Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Niddry Castle) 17.30
11 Mon Ladies Midway League (Away to Dundas) 17:20 – 18:00
13 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
14 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Linlithgow) 13.00
19 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10.00-14.00
19 Tues Ladies McBride Trophy Round 1 17:00 – 17:30
20 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
21 Thurs

Linlithgowshire

Linlithgowshire

Seniors League Match (Home to Greenburn)

Summer League Match (Away to Uphall)

13.00

17.30

21 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Comiston) 17.30
         
23 Sat Juniors Medal  
24 Sun Gents Labinjoh 14.30-16.00
26 Tues Ladies McBridge Trophy Round 2 17:00-17.30
27

Wed

Gents

Kirk Rosebowl

 

28

28

Thurs

Thurs

Linlithgowshire

Ladies

Linlithgowshire Seniors Championship – Bathgate

Midlothian League (Home to Craigmillar Park)

 

17:30

29

29

Fri

Fri

Ladies / Gents

Linlithgowshire

Club Mixed

Summer League Match (Away to Bridgend)

16.30 – 17.30

17:30

30 Sat Gents Scott Medal/Storry Cup  – rd 1/MacRae Trophy  
31 Sun Ladies Civic Cup 12.45 – 13.30
June
JUNE        
2 Tues Ladies Spoon 17.00 – 17.30
3 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
4 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Uphall) 13.00
5 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Niddry Castle) 17.30
6 Sat Seniors/Youths Championship qualifier  
6 Sat Ladies Medal (reserve own time)  
6 Sat Juniors Coaching  
7 Sun Gents Labinjoh medal/Storry cup – rd 2  

8

8

Mon

Mon

Seniors/Youths

Linlithgowshire

Championship QF matchplay

Summer League Match (Home to Uphall)

17:02 – 17:50

17.30

9 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17.30
10 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
11 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to West Lothian) 13:00
11 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away to Turnhouse) 17:30
11 Thurs Seniors/Youths Championship SF Matchplay 17:02 – 17:50
         
13 Sat Gents Harburn Open Scratch and Handicap 13.00
14 Sun Juniors Coaching 15.00
14 Sun Seniors/Youths Championship Finals 12.30 – 13.00
       
16 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17:30
17 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
18 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Niddry Castle)  
19 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Reserved) 17.30
20 Sat Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 1  
20 Sat Ladies Club Championship – qualifying rd 1  
21 Sun Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 2  
21 Sun Ladies Club Championship – qualifying rd 2  
22 Mon Ladies Midway League (Away to Linlithgow) 17.20-18.00
23 Tues  Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – 1st round 17.15
         
         
24 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
25 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Bathgate) 13.00
25 Thurs Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – 2nd round 17.15
27 Sat Gents Club Championships (A,B,C) finals – 36 holes  
27 Sat Ladies Club Championships – Ladies  
28 Sun Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Deer Park – SF & Final 17:15
28 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal  
30 Tues Ladies  Medal 17.00 – 17.30
July
JULY        
1 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  

2

Thurs Linlithgowshire

 

Seniors League Match (Away to Dundas Park)

Junior County Championship – Bathgate

3.00
3 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Reserved) 17.30

4

4

Sat

Gents

Juniors

Scott Medal

Medal

13.00

14.30-16.00

5 Sun

Gents

Pairs Stableford Cup

 

7 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17.30
8 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
9 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Pumpherston) 13.00
10 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Reserved) 17.30
11 Sat Juniors Coaching 15.00
12 Sun Ladies Tri-Am 13.00-13.30
14 Tues Ladies Stableford Cup 17:00 – 17.30
15 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
16 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Deer Park) 13.00
16 Thurs Ladies Midway League (Away to Deer Park) 17:20 – 18:00
16 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away to Liberton) 17:30
17 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Reserved) 17.30
18 Sat Gents Captain’s Trophy  
19 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal  
20 Mon Ladies Seniors & Veterans 17.00 – 17.30
21 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 -17.30
21 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10.00-14.00
22 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
23 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Mortonhall) 17.30
25 Sat All Harburn Pro Day  
26 Sun Linlithgowshire County Captain’s Day Trophy – Harburn  
28 Tues Ladies Spoon 17.00 – 17.30
29 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
         
August
AUGUST        

1

1

Sat

Sat

Gents

Juniors

Summer Cup

Coaching

 

15.00

2

Sun

Ladies

Medal (reserve own time)

 
4 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00 – 17.30
5 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl 17:00 – 17:30
6 Thurs Ladies

Midlothian League (Away at Dalmahoy) 17.30

Midway League (Home to Pumpherston)

 

8

8

Sat

Sat

Gents

Juniors

Steele Cup rd 1/Scott Medal

Coaching

 

15.00

9 Sun Ladies Ladies Greensomes 13.15 – 14.00

11

11

Tues

Tues

Ladies

Juniors

Spoon

Junior Open

17.00 – 17.30

13.00 – 16.30

12 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
13 Thurs Senior Open Texas Scramble 50+ 07.30 – 15.30
13 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Baberton) 17.30
15 Sat Gents SILLOTH  
16 Sun Linlithgowshire Junior Century Cup Final:- Deer Park 15.00 15.10
16 Sun Gents Steel Cup rd 2/Labijoh medal  
17 Mon Ladies/Gents Pat Montgomery Greensomes 16.30-17.15
18 Tues Ladies 2 Ball Foursome 16.45/17.30
19 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl Final  
21 Fri Ladies Senior Open Tri-Am 13.00-16.00
22 Sat Linlithgowshire County Championships:- Harburn, Niddry Castle, Uphall  
22 Sat Juniors Medal  14.30-17.15
25 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10:00 – 14:00
25 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:00 – 17:30
26 Wed Gents 9 Hole stableford  

29

29

Sat

Sat

Ladies

Juniors

Medal (reserve own time)

Championsip

 

14.00

30 Sun Open Mixed Greensomes 10.30 – 14.30
September
SEPTEMBER        
1 Tues Ladies Medal 17.00- 17:30
2 Wed Gents 9 Hole Stableford  
3 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors Fourball Betterball (Niddry Castle)  
5 Sat Gents Autumn Cup   /   Scott Medal  
6 Sun Gents Invitational Texas Scramble  
9 Wed  Seniors    Seniors Open 50+ 08.00-15.30
12  Sat                   Gents                                        Scott Medal Final  

12

Sat

 Ladies

Spoon Final

11 – 11.30
12 Sat  Linlithgowshire

Linlithgowshire Autumn Handicap – Deer Park Linlithgow

 

 

12 Sat Juniors Medal Final  
13 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal Final  
      Course maintenance week Mon 14th-Fri 18th Sep  
22 Tues Ladies  9 hole stableford 16:45 – 17:15
23 Wed Gents 9 hole stableford  
26 Sat Gents Club sweep.  Non counter for handicap  

27

27

Sun

Sun

Ladies

All

Friendship Bowl – Invitational

Bobby Smith Tri-am

11.00 -12.45

 

29 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Fun Competition 16.45-17.15
29 Tues Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open)  
30 Wed Gents 9 hold stableford  
October to December
OCTOBER        
10 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11.30
18 Sun Gents/Ladies Closing Day Greensomes  
31 Sat Gents Winter stableford  
NOVEMBER        
14 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
         
DECEMBER        
5 Sat Gents Winter Stableford  
12 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30