Club Fixtures 2021

Download full fixture list
January to March
JANUARY
9 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11.30
16 Sat Gents Winter Medal 08:00- 12:00
23 Sat Gents Winter Medal 08:00 – 12:00
FEBRUARY
6 Sat Gents Winter Medal 08:00-12:00
13 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
20 Sat Ladies/Gents Winter Medal 08:00-12:00
21 Sun Ladies Ladies Annual Meeting 16:00
MARCH
6 Sat Gents Winter Cup 08:00-11:30
6 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11:30-12:00
6 Sat Juniors Information Meeting 02:30
13 Sat Ladies Winter Medal Final 11-11:30
13 Sat Gents Winter Medal Final 08:00-11:30
14 Sun Annual General Meeting 18:30
20 Sat Gents Masters Qualifier Rd 1 08:00-12:00
21 Sun Ladies Snowball Stableford 11-11:30
23 Tues Ladies 9 hole Stableford 12:00-12:30
27 Sat All Welcome New members introduction 12.00-13:30
27 Sat Gents Masters Qualifier Rd 2 08:00-12:00
28 Sun Ladies 3 Club 12- 12:30
30 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Stableford 12:00-12:30
April
APRIL
3 Sat Gents/Ladies/Juniors   Opening Day (pairs better ball)
6 Tues Ladies Ladies Medal 12 -12.30pm
7 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
8 Thurs Gents Senior Open Texas Scramble (50+) All Day
10 Sat Gents Scott Medal/Masters Qualifier Rd 3
11 Sun Gents/Ladies/Juniors Golf in Scotland Masters Texas Scramble All Day
13 Tues Ladies Spoon 12 – 12.30pm
14 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
17 Sat Gents Harburn Masters Final
17 Sat Juniors Coaching 15.00
18 Sun Gents Labinjoh
20 Tues Ladies Peugeot Coronation 4s 16.45 – 17.30
21 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
24 Sat Gents Spring Cup
25 Sun Juniors Medal 14.30-16.00
26 Mon Ladies Midway League v West Lothian (Away)
26 Course Maintenance – 26th  to 30th April
29 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Binny) 13:00
May

 

1

2

Sat

Sun

Gents

Gents

Club Sweep (non counter for handicap)

McInally Stableford

3 Mon Gents Super League Match (Home to Bridgend) 17:30
4 Tues Ladies Wilson Cup 12:00 – 12:30
5 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
6 Thurs                      Linlithgowshire                    Seniors League Match (Bridgend) 13.00
6 Thurs    Ladies Midway League (Home to Uphall) 17:30-18.00
8 Sat Linlithgowshire Spring Handicap: Shotts, Pumpherston, West Lothian
8 Sat Juniors Coaching 15.00
9 Sun Ladies Open Open Greensomes                                              10:00 – 14:00
10 Mon Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Niddry Castle) 17.30
10 Mon Ladies Midway League (Away to Dundas) 17:20 – 18:00
11 Tues Ladies Medal 12 – 12:30
12 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
13 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Linlithgow) 13.00
15  Sat Gents Scott Medal
16 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
17 Mon Seniors Tuesday Two Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 9.00-15.00
18 Tues Ladies McBride Trophy Round 1 12 – 12:30
19 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl

20

20

Thurs

Thurs

Linlithgowshire

Linlithgowshire

Seniors League Match (Home to Greenburn)

Summer League Match (Away to Uphall)

13.00

17.30

20 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Home to Comiston) 17.30
22 Sat Gents Storry Cup Rd 1
23 Sun Gents Storry Cup Rd 2
25 Tues Ladies McBridge Trophy Round 2 12 – 12:30
26 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl

27

27

Thurs

Thurs

Linlithgowshire

Ladies

County Seniors Championship – Bathgate

MCLGA v Baberton (Home)

 

17:30 – 18:00

28 Fri Gents Summer League Match (away to Bridgend) 17:30

28

 

Fri

 

Ladies / Gents

 

Club Mixed

 

16.30 – 17.30

 

29 Sat Gents Scott Medal/MacRae Trophy
30 Sun Ladies Civic Cup 12:45 – 13:30
31 Mon Ladies MCLGA v Craigmillar Park (Home) 17:30 – 18:00
June
JUNE
1 Tues Ladies Spoon 12:00 – 12:30
2 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
3 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Uphall) 13.00
4 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Niddry Castle) 17.30
5 Sat Seniors/Youths Championship qualifier
5 Sat Juniors Coaching 15:00
6 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal 17:30

 

7

 

Mon

 

Linlithgowshire

 

Summer League Match (Home to Uphall)

 

17.30

8

8

Tues

Tues

Ladies

Seniors/Youths

Spoon

Championship QF matchplay

12 – 12:30

17.00 – 17.50

9 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
10 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to West Lothian) 13:00
10 Thurs Ladies Midlothian League (Away to Turnhouse) 17:30
10 Thurs Seniors/Youths Championship SF Matchplay 17:00 – 17:50
12 Sat Gents Harburn Open Scratch and Handicap 13.00
13 Sun Juniors Coaching 15.00
13 Sun Seniors/Youths Championship Finals 12.30 – 13.00
15 Tues Ladies Medal 12 – 12:30
16 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
17 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Niddry Castle) 13:00
19 Sat Gents Scott Medal
19 Sat Juniors Medal 14:30 – 16:00
20 Sun Gents Pairs Stableford Cup
22 Tues Ladies Medal
22 Tues Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy – Deer Park (22nd-27th)
23 Wed  Gents Kirk Rosebowl  
24 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Bathgate) 13:00
26 Sat Juniors Coaching 15:00
27 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
29 Tues Ladies Spoon 12 – 12:30
July
JULY

1

1

Thurs

Thurs

Linlithgowshire

Linlithgowshire

Seniors League Match (Away to Dundas)

Junior County Championship – Bathgate

 

13:00

 

3 Sat Gents

 Club Championship – Qualifying Rd 1 (B&C Class)

3 Sat Ladies Club Championship – Ladies Qualifying Rd 1

4

4

 

4

Sun

Sun

 

Sun

Gents

Gents

 

Ladies

 Club Championship – Qualifying Rd 1 (A Class)

Club Championship – qualifying rd 2 (A, B & C class)

Club Championship – Ladies Qualifying Rd 2

 

 

5 Mon Gents B & C Class last 16 matchplay 16.45 – 18.45
6 Tues Ladies MCLGA v Kingsknowe (Away)  17.30
6 Tues Gents/Ladies A Class last 16 matchplay & Ladies 16.45 – 18.45
7 Wed Gents/Ladies A,B & C class last 8 matchplay & Ladies 16.45 – 18.45
8 Thur Gents/Ladies A, B & C Class last 4 matchplay & Ladies 16.45 – 18.45
8 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Pumpherston) 13.00
10 Sat Gents Club Championship (A, B & C) fina;s – 36 holes A Class, 18 holes B & C Class
10 Sat Ladies Club Championship – Ladies
11 Sun Ladies Tri-Am 13.00-14:00
13 Tues Ladies Stableford Cup 12:00 – 12:30
14 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
15 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Deer Park) 13.00
15 Thurs Ladies Midway League (Away to Deer Park)
15 Thurs Ladies MCLGA (Away to Liberton) 17:30
17 Sat Gents Captain’s Trophy
18 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
19 Mon Ladies Seniors & Veterans 12 – 12:30
20 Tues Ladies Medal 12-12:30
21 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
24 Sat Gents Scotts Medal
25 Sun Linlithgowshire County Captain’s Day Trophy – Harburn
26 Mon Ladies Midway league v Bathgate (Home) 17:30 – 18:00
27 Tues Ladies Spoon 12:00-12:30
28 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
29 Wed Ladies MCLGA v Mortonhall (Home) 17:30 – 18:00
31 Sat Gents Summer Cup
31 Sat Juniors Coaching 15:00
August
AUGUST
1 Sun All Rainbow Stableford – Red Course
3 Tues Ladies Medal 12-12:30
4 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
5 Thur Ladies MCLGA v Dalmahoy (Away) 17:30
5 Thurs Ladies Midway League v Pumpherston (Home) 17:30 n- 18:00
7 Sat Gents Scott Medal
7 Sat Juniors Coaching 15:00
8 Sun Ladies Ladies Greensomes 12:30 – 13:30
10 Tues Ladies Spoon 12 – 12:30
10 Tues Juniors Juniors Open 13:00 – 16:30
11 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
12 Thurs Senior Open Texas Scramble 50 + 07.30 – 15.30
14 Sat Gents Steele Cup Rd 1
15 Sun Gents Steele Cup Rd 2
16 Mon Ladies/Gents Pat Montgomery Greensomes 16:30 – 17.15
17 Tues Ladies 2 Ball Foursomes 16:15 – 17:15
18 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl Final
20 Fri Ladies Senior Open Tri-Am 13:00 – 16:00
21 Sat Gents Silloth 08:00 – 17:00
22 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
24 Tues Ladies Spoon 12:00 – 12:30
25 Wed Gents 9 hole Stableford
28 Sat Linlithgowshire County Championships – Harburn (limit 6), Niddry Castle (7-12), Uphall (13-24)
29 Sun Open Mixed Greensomes 10:30 – 14:30
31 Tues Ladies Medal 12 – 12:30
September
SEPTEMBER
1 Wed Gents 9 Hole Stableford
2 Thurs Linlithgowshire County Seniors Fourball Stableford
4 Sat Gents Autumn Cup/Scott Medal
5 Sun Gents Invitational Texas Scramble
7 Tues Ladies 18 hole stableford 12-12:30
8 Wed Seniors Seniors Open 50+ 08:00-15:30
11 Sat Linlithgowshire County Autumn Handicap – Deer Park (limit 12), Linlithgow (13-24)
11 Sat Juniors Medal Final 14:00
11 Sat Ladies Spoon Final 11-11:30
11 Sat Gents Scott Medal Final
12 Sun Gents Labinjoh Final
18 Sat All Rainbow Stableford – Yellow Course
Course Maintenance Mon 13th – Fri. 17th Sept. 2021
19 Sun Ladies Friendship Bowl – Invitational 11:00 – 11.45
21 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Stableford 112-12:30
22 Wed Gents 9 Hole Stableford
25 Sat Gents Club Sweep.  Non counter for handicap
26 Sun All Bobby Smith Tri-am/ New members day
28 Tues Seniors Tuesday 2 Man Monthly Seniors Scramble (Invitational/Open) 10-12, 13:00-15:00
28 Tues Ladies 9 Hole Fun Competition 12-12:30
29 Wed Gents 9 Hole Stableford
October to December
OCTOBER
9 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
17 Sun Gents/Ladies Closing day Greensomes
30 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
NOVEMBER
13 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
DECEMBER
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
11 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30