January to March
   JANUARY
7 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
14 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
   FEBRUARY
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
11 Sat Ladies Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
26 Sun Ladies Ladies Annual Meeting 16:00
MARCH
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
11 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11-11:30
19 Sun Ladies Winter Medal Final 11-11:30
19 Sun Annual General Meeting 18:30
25 Sat Gents Winter Cup
26 Sun Ladies Snowball Stableford 11-11:30
28 Tues Ladies 9 hole Stableford 16:45 – 17:15
31 Fri Junior Medal 12 – 12.30
Junior Blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
April
APRIL
1 Sat Gents/Ladies/juniors Opening Day (pairs better ball)
2 Sun Ladies 3 Club 12- 12:30
4 Tues Ladies 9 hole Stableford 16:45 – 17:15
5 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
7 Fri Junior Medal 12 – 12.30
Junior Blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
8 Sat Gents Scott Medal
Sat Ladies Medal (reserve own time)
9 Sun Gents/Ladies/juniors Masters Open Invitational Scramble Sponsored by Golf In Scotland All Day
11 Tues Ladies Wilson Cup 17:10 – 17:40
12 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
13 Thurs Gents Senior Open Texas Scramble 50 years plus
14 Fri Junior Medal 12 – 12.30
Junior Blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
15 Sat New members introduction 12.30 – 13.30
16 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
18 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
19 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
21 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
Junior Blue Medal 15.00 – 15.30
22 Sat Gents Spring Cup
23 Sun Ladies Medal 14:00 – 14:20
Juniors Team match – Home to Baberton 14:00
25 Tues Ladies Peugeot Coronation 4s 16:45 – 17:30
26 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
30 Sun Gents McInally Stableford
May
MAY
1 Mon Junior May Day Medal 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
2 Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
3 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
4 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (home to Deer Park) 13.00
5 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
Junior Blue Medal 15.00 – 15.30
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home to Pumpherston) 17:30
6 Sat Gents Scott Medal
7 Sun Ladies Open Open Greensomes 10:00 – 14:00
8 Mon Ladies Midway Home League Match Vs Pumpherston 17:20 – 18:00
9 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
10 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
11 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (away to Pumpherston)
12 Fri Junior Junior Daily Telegraph 14.30 – 15.00
Ladies/Gents Club Mixed 16:30 – 17:30
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to to Greenburn) 17:30
13 Sat Linlithgowshire Spring Handicap: Linlithgow, Bathgate, Deer Park
13 Sat Ladies Medal 14:00 – 14:20
14 Sun Seniors/Youths Championship qualifier
15 Mon Seniors/Youths Championship QF matchplay 16:46 – 18:14
16 Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
17 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
18 Thurs Seniors/Youths Championship SF matchplay 17:02 – 17:50
Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (home to West Lothian)
19 Fri
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Home  to Bathgate) 17:30
20 Sat Seniors/Youths Championship Finals 12:30 – 13:00
21 Sun Gents Labinjoh
21 Sun Ladies Civic Cup 12:45 – 13:30
23 Tues Ladies McBride Trophy Round 1 17:10 – 17:40
24 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
25 Thurs Linlithgowshire Linlithgowshire Seniors Championships – Harburn
26 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
Junior Blue Medal 15.00 – 15.30
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (away to Linlithgow) 17:30
27 Sat Gents Scott Medal/Storry Cup – rd 1
29 Mon Ladies Midway Home League Match Vs Uphall 17:20 – 18:00
30 Tues Ladies McBride Trophy Round 2 17:10 – 17:40
June
JUNE
1 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (away to Greenburn)
2 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
Junior Blue Medal 15.00 – 15.30
Junior Team match – away to Mortonhall 17:00
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (home to Niddry Casle) 17:30
3 Sat Ladies Medal (reserve own time)
4 Sun Gents Labinjoh medal/Storry Cup – rd 2
6 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
7 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
8 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (home to Bathgate)
9 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match ( away to Dundas Park) 17:30
10 Sat Gents Silloth
11 Sun Junior Team match – Home to Turnhouse
12 Mon Ladies Midway Home League Match Vs Linlithgow 17:20 – 18:00
13 Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
14 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
15 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (away to Dundas Park)
Thurs Ladies Midlothian Home League Match Vs Glencorse 17:20 – 18:00
16 Fri Junior Junior Open 1300 – 1700
Linlithgowshire Summer League Match ( Home to West Lothian) 17:30
17 Sat Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 1
Sat Ladies Club Championship – Ladies qualifying rd 1
18 Sun Gents Club Championship – qualifying rd 2
Sun Ladies Club Championship – Ladies qualifying rd 2
19 Mon Gents B and C class Last 16 matchplay 16.45-18.45
20 Tues Gents/Ladies A class Last 16 matchplay and Ladies 16.45-18.45
21 Wed Gents A. B and C class Last 8 matchplay 16.45-18.45
22 Thurs Gents/Ladies A. B and C class Last 4 matchplay and Ladies 16.45-18.45
Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Home to Binny)
23 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (Away to Uphall) 17:30
24 Sat Gents Club Championships (A, B, C) finals – 2 rounds)
Sat Ladies Club Championship – Ladies
25 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
26 Mon Ladies Midway Home League Match Vs Dundas Park 17:20 – 18:00
27 Tues Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Uphall – 1st round 17:15
Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
28 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
29 Thurs Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Uphall – 2nd round 17:15
Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Linlithgow)
July
JULY
1 Sat Gents Scott Medal
1 Sat Ladies  Medal – Reserve own time
2 Sun Gents Pairs Stableford Cup
2 Sun Linlithgowshire Courier Trophy at Uphall – SF & Final 9:30 & 14:30
Course Maintenance – 3rd to 7th July
6 Thurs Linlithgowshire Junior County Championship – Bathgate
Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Uphall)
7 Fri Linlithgowshire Summer League Match (home to Deer Park) 17:30
8 Sat Gents Club sweep. Non counter for handicap
9 Sun Junior blue Championship qualifier (9 holes) 14.30 – 15.00
Sun Ladies Tri-Am 13:00-13:30
10 Mon Junior blue Championship QF 14.30 – 15.00
11 Tues Ladies Stableford 17:10 – 17:40
12 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
13 Thurs Juniors Medal 12.00 – 13.00
Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match ( Home  to Niddry Castle)
14 Fri Junior blue Championship SF 14.30 – 15.00
15 Sat Gents Captain’s Trophy
16 Sun Junior blue Championship final 14.30 – 15.00
17 Mon Ladies Seniors & Veterans 17:00 – 17:30
18 Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
19 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
20 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors League Match (Away to Bridgend)
21 Fri Juniors Championship qualifier 12.00 – 13.00
22 Sat All Harburn Pro Day
23 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal
Juniors Championship QF 12.00 – 12.30
Linlithgowshire County Captain’s Day Trophy Niddry Catle
24 Mon Junior Flag competition 12.00 – 12.30
25 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
26 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
27 Thurs Juniors Championship SF 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
Thurs Ladies Midlothian Home League Match Vs Kingsknowe 17:20 – 18:00
28 Fri Lady and Junior The Rosie Trophy 16:30 – 17:00
29 Sat Gents Summer Cup
30 Sun Juniors Championship final 12.00 – 12.30
Sun Ladies Midwest Competition 13:00 – 15:30
31 Mon Junior Medal 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
Mon Ladies Midlothian Home League Match Vs Dalmahoy 17:20 – 18:00
August
 AUGUST
1 Tues Ladies Medal 17:10 – 17:40
2 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
5 Sat Gents Steele Cup/Scott medal rd 1
6 Sun Gents Steele Cup/Labinjoh medal rd 2
7 Mon Junior Medal 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
Mon Ladies Midlothian Home League Match Vs Murrayfield 17:20 – 18:00
8 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
9 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl
10 Thurs Senior Open Texas Scramble 50 years plus 07.30 – 15.30
11 Fri Junior Medal 12.00 – 12.30
12 Sat Gents Scott Medal
13 Sun Ladies Medal (reserve own time)
14 Mon Juniors Medal 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Medal 12.30 – 13.00
Mon Ladies/Gents Pat Montgomery Greensomes 16:30 – 17:15
15 Tues Ladies 2 Ball Foursomes 16:45 – 17:30
16 Wed Gents Kirk Rosebowl Final
17 Thurs Gents/juniors Charlie Sharkey Trophy 16.30 – 17.30
18 Fri Ladies Senior Open Tri-Am 13:00 – 16:00
19 Sat Gents Open Scratch and Handicap
20 Sun Ladies Medal 14:00 – 14:20
21 Mon Juniors Medal 17.00 – 17.30
22 Tues Ladies Spoon 17:10 – 17:40
23 Wed Gents 9 Hole stableford
26 Sat Linlithgowshire County Championships Niddry Castle, Greenburn,West Lothian
26 Sat Ladies/Gents Billy Cannon Charity Day  all day?
Sat Ladies Greensomes 13:15 – 14:00
27 Sun Linlithgowshire Junior Century Cup Final (Linlithgow)
Sun Open  Mixed Greensomes 10:30 – 14:30
29 Tues Ladies Medal  1645 – 1750
30 Wed Gents 9 Hole stableford
September
  SEPTEMBER
2 Sat Gents Autumn Cup
3 Sun Ladies Spoon Final 11 – 11:30
? Juniors Edinburgh Junior team finals 14:00 – 14:40
5 Tues Ladies 9 hole stableford 16:45 – 17:15
6 Wed Seniors Open Seniors Open 50 years plus 0800 – 1530
7 Thurs Linlithgowshire Seniors Fourball Betterball (Deer Park)
8 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
9 Sat Linlithgowshire Linlithgowshire Autumn Handicap Shotts, Pumpherston
10 Sun Gents Invitational Texas Scramble
Course Maintenance Mon. 11 – Fri. 15 Sept. 2016
16 Sat Ladies Medal (Reserve Own Time)
Gents Club sweep. Non counter for handicap
17 Sun All Bobby Smith Tri-am
19 Tues Ladies 9 hole stableford 16:45 – 17:15
20 Wed Gents 9 Hole stableford
22 Fri Junior Medal 14.00 – 14.30
Junior Blue Medal 14.30 – 15.00
23 Sat Gents Scott Medal final 08.30 – 9.30
11.00 -11.45
14.30 -15.00
24 Sun Gents Labinjoh
26 Tues Ladies 9 hole stableford 16:45 – 17:15
27 Wed Gents 9 hole stableford
29 Fri Junior Medal 14.30 – 15.00
Junior blue Medal 15.00 – 15.30
30 Sat Gents Midlothian Inter-club Tornament 08:30 – 10:30
13:30 – 15:00
October to December
  OCTOBER
1 Sun Gents Midlothian Inter-club Tornament 12:30 – 13:30
Sun Ladies Ladies Invitational 10:00 – 11:30
8 Sun Gents Labinjoh Medal Final 08.30 – 9.30
11.00 -11.45
14.30 -15.00
14 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
15 Sun Gents/Ladies Closing day Greensomes
  NOVEMBER
3 Fri Ladies Presentation of Prizes 7pm
4 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
10 Fri Gents Presentation of Prizes
11 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30
17 Fri Juniors Presentation of Prizes
  DECEMBER
2 Sat Gents Winter Stableford
3 Sun Juniors Winter Medal 12.00 – 12.30
Junior blue Winter Medal 12.30 – 13.00
9 Sat Ladies Winter Medal 11 – 11:30